Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > DC Gear Motor >

Customized 12mm 28rpm 3V Small DC Motors Low Rpm Metal Gear Motor

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

Customized 12mm 28rpm 3V Small DC Motors Low Rpm Metal Gear Motor

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWMD012012-216#3
Certification : CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : DC Gear Motor
Material : metal
Voltage : 3V
Rated Load Speed : 28rpm
Rated Load Current : 260mA(MAX)
No Load Speen : 43rpm
No Load Current : 75mA(MAX)
Gear ration : 216:1
Torque : 351 gf.cm
Contact Now

12mm 3.0V Low RPM Micro DC Gear Motor With Metal Planetary Gearbox


Specifications


ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD012012-643.01457595260929.040.0150045006420.0
ZWMD012012-963.096756426015615.31500450096
ZWMD012012-1443.064754226023423.015004500144
ZWMD012012-2163.043752826035134.415004500216
ZWMD012012-2563.036802426035434.743.82000500025623.8
ZWMD012012-3843.024801626053152.020005000384

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Technical Parameter

diameter

12mm

voltage

3V

current

75mA or customized

motor

DC Gear Motor

torque

351gf.cm or customized

speed

28 rpm
reduction ratio

216 or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 85℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Optical equipment, electric lock,Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Main Products

1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
Output speed: 6-2000rpm,
Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Quality Control

* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test
* Life Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test
* Salt Spray Test
* Environmental Related Substance


Applications

Automobile unit, automatic kitchen & toilet, home appliance, instrument & meter, medical appliance, personal care, safety monitor, digital camera, Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch (lock), pumps, robotics, CNC, model aero planes and toy, etc.

2D Drawing


Product Tags:

reduction gear motor

      

speed reducer gearbox

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized 12mm 28rpm 3V Small DC Motors Low Rpm Metal Gear Motor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)