Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > RC Car Gearbox >

3V Small Plastic Housing Shaft RC Car Gearbox with Reduction Ratio 144

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

3V Small Plastic Housing Shaft RC Car Gearbox with Reduction Ratio 144

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWPD012012-144
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Material : plastic or metal
Voltage : 3 V
Diameter : 12mm
Rated Speed : 69 rpm
Rated Current : 135 mA
Rated Torque : 122 gf.cm
No Load Speed : 77 rpm
No Load Current : 90 mA
Gear Ratio : 144:1
Max Rated Torque : 350 gf.cm
Contact Now

3V Small Plastic Housing Shaft RC Car Gearbox with Reduction Ratio 144

Specifications


Technical Parameter

product

12mm RC Car Gearbox with Reduction Ratio 144 , Plastic Housing and Shaft

motor

DC brush motor

torque

122 gf.cm or customized

rated speed

69 rpm
reduction ratio

144 or customized

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Description

ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD012012-163.071790625130181.825.72508001610.7
ZWPD012012-243.047890417130272.625080024
ZWPD012012-363.031990278130414.025080036
ZWPD012012-643.017490156135545.329.535010006414.5
ZWPD012012-963.011690104135817.9350100096
ZWPD012012-1443.077906913512211.93501000144
ZWPD012012-2163.052904613518217.93501000216

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements

Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


Quality Control

* Life Test
* Noise Test
* Water-proof Test : being put 10mm under the water working for 2 weeks and 100m under the water working for 12 hours
* Salt Spray Test : salt spray can test the products’ resistance to corrosion
* Impact Test : two objects striking each other at high relative speeds
* Storage Test : being stored under normal temperature for 1 or 2 years to test stability
* Environmental Related Substance

Main Products

High-precision DC PLANETARY GEARBOX MOTOR, stepper motors, coreless motors & screws and plastic mesons.Cost-effective solution for MOTION control & AUTOMAITON applications: medical, semiconductor, pumps, robotics, CNC, etc.

1)Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm, Output speed: 5-2000rpm, Output torque: 10 gf-cm 50Kgf-cm;
2) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
3) Precise electromechanical motion module;
4) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.


Applications

Household application:
electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, etc.

Office automation equipments:
CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products:
conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine
zhaowei-small dc motor

Product Showcase



2D Drawing











































Product Tags:

toy dc motor

      

rc planetary gearbox

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3V Small Plastic Housing Shaft RC Car Gearbox with Reduction Ratio 144 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)