Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd. --The World Leading Micro Gearbox Specialist
Home > Metal Gear Motor >

820 gf cm Rated Torque Metal Gear Motor 5.0 Volt with 3 Speed Reduction

Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27322645
Contact Person:
Miss Zhang

820 gf cm Rated Torque Metal Gear Motor 5.0 Volt with 3 Speed Reduction

Brand Name : Zhaowei
Model Number : ZWMD016016-216
Certification : ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 500pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time : 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details : packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type : DC motor brush
Voltage : 5.0 V or customised
Material : metal gears, metal shaft
Diameter : 16mm
Load Speed : 21 rpm
Load Current : 140 mA
Torque : 456 gf.cm
Gear Ratio : 216:1
Contact Now

820 gf cm Rated Torque Metal Gear Motor 5.0 Volt with 3 Speed Reduction


Specifications


Technical Parameter

diameter

16mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

Axial clearance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

Suitable for

Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


Quality Control

* Life Test

* Noise Test

* Water-proof Test

* Salt Spray Test
* Impact Test
* Storage Test
* Environmental Related Substance


Description


ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWMD016016-65.091585750130242.438.4350010000611.5
ZWMD016016-165.034390281130515.041.75000100001614.8
ZWMD016016-245.022990188130777.550001000024
ZWMD016016-365.01539012513011511.335001000036
ZWMD016016-645.086957014013513.2455000100006418.1
ZWMD016016-965.053954714020319.950001000096
ZWMD016016-1445.038953114030429.8500010000144
ZWMD016016-2165.025952114045644.7350010000216

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Applications


Audio and visual equipments

notebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder

Household application

electric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk

Office automation equipments

CD-ROM, OA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine

Automotive products

conditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, automatic vending machine

Toys and models

radio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy

Medical equipments

blood pressure meter, breath machine

Industrials

air freshener, display, flow control valves

Electric power tools

electric drill, screwdriver

Precision instruments

monitor, optics instruments



2D Drawing




Product Tags:

low rpm gear motor

      

12v dc gear motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

820 gf cm Rated Torque Metal Gear Motor 5.0 Volt with 3 Speed Reduction Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)